Search Performances

Performances

ROMEO AND JULIET. Suite No. 2 for orchestra
Prokofjew, Sergej
10.02.2016, Bratislava, SLOVAK REPUBLIC
» Details » All performances of this work
ROMEO AND JULIET. Suite No. 3 for orchestra
Prokofjew, Sergej
10.02.2016, Bratislava, SLOVAK REPUBLIC
» Details » All performances of this work
CHAMBER SYMPHONY for string orchestra
Arrangement of the String Quartet No. 8

Schostakowitsch, Dmitri
Arranger: Barschai, Rudolf
10.02.2016, Freiburg, GERMANY
» Details » All performances of this work
Symphony No. 5 in B flat major
Prokofjew, Sergej
10.02.2016, Las Palmas, SPAIN
» Details » All performances of this work
THE LIFE-STORY OF AN UNKNOWN ACTOR. Suite
from the film music

Schnittke, Alfred
Arranger: Strobel, Frank
10.02.2016, Rudolstadt, GERMANY
Faust (Bhnenproduktion)
» Details » All performances of this work
THE TALE OF WANDERINGS. Suite from the film music
for orchestra

Schnittke, Alfred
Arranger: Strobel, Frank
10.02.2016, Rudolstadt, GERMANY
Faust (Bhnenproduktion)
» Details » All performances of this work
CLOWNS AND KIDS. Suite from the film music
for orchestra

Schnittke, Alfred
Arranger: Strobel, Frank
10.02.2016, Rudolstadt, GERMANY
Faust (Bhnenproduktion)
» Details » All performances of this work
THE ASCENT. Suite from the film music for
orchestra

Schnittke, Alfred
Arranger: Strobel, Frank
10.02.2016, Rudolstadt, GERMANY
Faust (Bhnenproduktion)
» Details » All performances of this work
GOGOL-SUITE for orchestra
version for two pianos

Suite from the music to the play "The Inspectors
Tale" by Nikolai Gogol
Schnittke, Alfred
Arranger: Roschdestwenski, G. (Zusammenstellung)
10.02.2016, Rudolstadt, GERMANY
Faust (Bhnenproduktion)
» Details » All performances of this work
AGONY. Suite from the film music for orchestra
Schnittke, Alfred
Arranger: Strobel, Frank
10.02.2016, Rudolstadt, GERMANY
Faust (Bhnenproduktion)
» Details » All performances of this work
THE WALTZ. Suite from the film music for
orchestra

Schnittke, Alfred
Arranger: Strobel, Frank
10.02.2016, Rudolstadt, GERMANY
Faust (Bhnenproduktion)
» Details » All performances of this work
CARMEN SUITE for string orchestra and percussion
instruments

Shchedrin, Rodion / Bizet, Georges
10.02.2016, Stockholm, SWEDEN
» Details » All performances of this work
GRAND PAS CLASSIQUE
Auber, Daniel-Franois-Esprit
Arranger: Stirn, Daniel
10.02.2016, Vienna, AUSTRIA
Junge Talente (Ballettabend)
» Details » All performances of this work
LA FILLE MAL GARDEE. Ballett in 2 Akten von
Dauberval

Herold, Ferdinand * Hertel, Peter Ludwig
Arranger: Damase, Jean-Michel
10.02.2016, Vienna, AUSTRIA
Junge Talente (Ballettabend)
» Details » All performances of this work
Symphony No. 6 in B minor
Schostakowitsch, Dmitri
10.02.2016, Zurich, SWITZERLAND
» Details » All performances of this work
Symphony No. 5 in D minor
Schostakowitsch, Dmitri
11.02.2016, Malm, SWEDEN
» Details » All performances of this work
Symphony No. 7 in C major
'Leningrad'
Schostakowitsch, Dmitri
11.02.2016, Munich, GERMANY
» Details » All performances of this work